MANCHESTER VOTER GUIDE

Citywide Candidates:


Joyce Craig for Mayor

Dan O'Neil & June Trisciani for Alderman At-Large (Vote for BOTH)

Jim O'Connell & Peter Argeropoulos for School Board At-Large (Vote for BOTH)

Manchester Polls are open on Nov. 2nd between 6AM-7PM.
Ward specific candidates listed below.

WARD 1

Webster Elementary School

Alderman - Kevin Cavanaugh
School Board - Julie Turner (Undeclared)
Clerk - Aaron Losier
Selectmen - Jim Townsend & Paul Allard

WARD 2

Hillside Middle School

Alderman - WIll Stewart (Undeclared)
School Board (Vote for One) -
Kathleen Kelley Arnold or Sean Parr
Clerk - Ryan Richman
Selectmen - Ronald Rose, Junior Munzimi, Shannon Welsh (Vote for All)

WARD 3

Carol Rines Center

Alderman - Pat Long
School Board - Karen Soule
Moderator - Shannon MacLeod
Clerk - Karen Soule
Selectmen - Michael Soule, Robert Dirusso, Donald Stokes (Vote for All)

WARD 4

McDonough School

Alderman - Christine Fajardo
School Board - Leslie Want
Moderator - Jason Termini
Selectmen - Thierry Lakutu, Deirdre Conway, Marcella Termini (Vote for All)

WARD 5

Beech Street School

Alderman - Tony Sapienza
School Board - Jeremy Dobson
Moderator - Jennifer Farmer
Clerk - Patricia Dwyer
Selectmen - Deidre Christiansen & Richard Komi

WARD 6

McLaughlin Middle School

School Board - Write In Dan Bergeron
Selectmen - Donald Provencher

WARD 7

St. Anthony Community Center

Alderman - Mary Heath
School Board - Chris Potter
Clerk - Sharon Roy or Mike Reuschel
Selectmen - Mary Freitas

WARD 8

Memorial High School

Alderman - Sean Sargent
School Board - Peter Perich
Selectmen - Betsi DeVries & Annie Day

WARD 9

Bishop O'Neil Youth Center

Alderman - Barbara Shaw
School Board - Ben Dion (Undeclared)
Moderator - Gloria Pilotte
Clerk - Brian McCoy
Selectmen - (Vote for Three) Joan Sullivan Flurey, Maurice Pilotte, Candace Moulton, Angella Chen-Shaheed

WARD 10

Parker-Varney School

Alderman - Bill Barry
School Board - Gary Hamer
Clerk - Heidi Hamer
Selectmen - Jane Laperle & Marie King

WARD 11

Gossler School

Alderman - Norman R. Gamache
School Board - Nicole Leapley
Moderator - Lisa Ouellette
Clerk - Mike Wolf
Selectmen - Lucille Forest & Pauline Janelle

WARD 12

Northwest Elementary School

Alderman - Erin Kelly
School Board - Kenneth Roy
Clerk - Connie Roy-Czyzowski
Selectmen - Jim Morin, Christine Ordize, Bob Backus (Vote for All)

 

VOTEINNH.ORG

Have questions about voting in New Hampshire? Visit www.VoteInNH.org for more information